Biography of Aespa Kpop members

Personnel Aespa Kpop

These are the Biographies of Members of Aespa, the New Girl Group from SM Entertainment. Aespa has released the MV for the debut single titled Black Mamba today, Tuesday (17/11). Finally, this new group from SM Entertainment shows their concept with the avatars Karina, Giselle, Winter, and Ningning.

Having a unique concept and being the first girl group since Red Velvet, many want to know more about Aespa members. Instead of being curious, let’s take a peek at their biodata as quoted from the following kprofiles!

Personnel Aespa Kpop

 

1. Karina  of Aespa Kpop members

Karina Aespa

Bio & Propil

  • Real name: Yoo Jimin
  • Position: Vocalist, rapper, dancer
  • Origin: South Korea
  • Place, date of birth: Seongnam, Gyeonggi-do, April 11, 2000
  • Blood type: B
  • Height: 167 cm
  • Training period: 4 years
  • Karina has been quite well-known as an SM Entertainment trainee since appearing in Taemin’s music video for Want. He has also shown his talent from dance to acting through his collaboration with Kai EXO at the Hyundai Motors event.
  • The owner of the real name Yoo Jimin used to be an ulzzang, once studied and won a piano competition, and made covers of Blackpink and HyunA songs at the 2016 Hansol Festival.
  • He also likes green tea and barley tea and idolizes f (x), Taeyeon, IU, and Park Soojin.

2. Giselle  of Aespa Kpop members

Giselle Aespa

Bio & Propil

  •  
    Real name: Uchinaga Aeri
  • Position: Rapper
  • Origin: Japan
  • Place, date of birth: Tokyo, October 30, 2000
  • Blood type O
  • Height: 162 cm
  • Training period: 11 months
  • Apart from Japanese, Giselle is also fluent in Korean and English. Giselle is an Aespa member who has the shortest training period.
  • Despite his position as a rapper, he was a member of St. Mary for four years, you know. He can play guitar, likes theater music, and idolizes the K-Pop groups Blackpink and GOT7.

3. Winter of Aespa Kpop members

Winter Aespa

Bio & Propil

  •  Real name: Kim Min Jeong
  • Position: Vocalist, dancer
  • Origin: South Korea
  • Place, date of birth: Yangsan, Gyeongsangnam-do, January 1, 2001
  • A blood type
  • Height: 165 cm
  • Training period: 4 years
  • Winter is the first Aespa member to be introduced by the agency. Many fans think that her face looks like SNSD’s Taeyeon, while Indonesian fans say that Winter also looks like Nikita Willy.
  • The girl who was nicknamed the Baby Rabbit was once transferred to a higher class because she was good at math, and had become a representative of the model student at her school. Winter originally wanted to be an actress but chose to become a K-Pop idol because she loves singing and dancing.

4. Ningning  of Aespa Kpop members

Ningning Aespa

Bio & Propil

  •  Real name: Ning Yizhuo
  • Position: Vocalist, maknae
  • Origin: China
  • Place, date of birth: Harbin, October 23, 2002
  • Blood type: B
  • Height: 165 cm
  • Training period: 4 years
  • Ningning was introduced as a member of SM Rookies in 2016, as well as the last member to debut. He has appeared in Chinese contest shows, Music Honors Student, and Shining Star on MBC.
  • Ningning used to want to be a painter because she loved art. Besides that, he can play the piano, likes pop, hip-hop, and R&B, like dolls, watermelon, and strawberries, and idolizes NCT.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *